Pirbright Master Index Surnames A

Surname Forename Year Record Source Participant Age Born c Residence
ABAILEY Grace Ethel 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     7 Chapel Road
ABALOM G W 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ABBINET Jane 1861 1861 Census Occupant 17 1844 Lower Mill
ABBOT Hugh 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ABBOTT George Fred 1939 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ABERCORN Duke Of 1930 Newspapers Entry     Newton Stuart Ni
ABERCORN Duke Of 1932 Newspapers Entry      
ABFEILD John? 1609 Parish Marriage Groom     Windlesham
ABINGTON Arthur 1881 School Admission Register Pupil      
ABINGTON Walter 1881 School Admission Register Parent     Brookwood
ABRAHAMS Caroline 1911 1911 Census Occupant 53 1858 Heatherhurst Grange Cottage
ABRAHAMS William 1911 1911 Census Occupant 53 1858 Heatherhurst Grange Cottage
ACKE Diana R 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Kingcups, Pirbright Green
ACKE Paul E 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Kingcups, Pirbright Green
ACKERMAN Cyril Arthur Clarence 1942 Parish Marriage Witness      
ACKERMAN Douglas Leonard 1942 Parish Banns Groom     St John, Woking
ACKERMAN Douglas Leonard 1942 Parish Marriage Groom 25 1917 230 Connaught Road, Brookwood
ACKERMAN Norah D 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Hill Brow, Dawney Hill
ACKERMAN William Alfred 1942 Parish Marriage Father      
ACKLAND W 1909 Newspapers Entry      
ACKLAND William 1911 1911 Census Occupant 24 1887 East End Cottage
ACTON Beatrice 1939 School Admission Register Parent     Gate Cottage Bisley Camp
ACTON Michael 1939 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAIR Patrick 1917 Parish Marriage Witness      
ADAM James 1904 School Admission Register Parent     Manse The
ADAM Lucy 1904 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAM May 1904 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS   1957 Newspapers Entry      
ADAMS Albert 1929 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Albert Walter 1946 Parish Banns Groom     Stoke Next Guildford
ADAMS Albert Walter 1946 Parish Marriage Groom 28 1918 Stoke-next- Guildford
ADAMS Albert Walter 2007 Parish Burial Deceased 89 1918  
ADAMS Albert Walter 2007 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 89 1918  
ADAMS Ann 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ADAMS B 1952 Newspapers Entry      
ADAMS Cecil 1905 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS David John 1949 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Dennis Leslie Jack 1943 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ADAMS Dennis Leslie Jack 1943 Parish Marriage Groom 21 1922 Pirbright Camp
ADAMS Donald 1911 1911 Census Occupant 23 1888 05 Pirbright Cottages
ADAMS Dora 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Oak Cottage, Burners Heath
ADAMS Dora H 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     Oak Cot, Burners Heath
ADAMS Dora Harriet 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Greengates, Pirbright Green
ADAMS Dora Harriet 1950 Parish Burial Deceased 72 1878 Oak Cottages, (recently)
ADAMS Dorothy 1905 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Dorothy Mary 2005 Parish Burial Deceased 84 1921  
ADAMS Dorothy Mary 2005 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 84 1921  
ADAMS Douglas 1949 School Admission Register Parent     1 Malt House Lane
ADAMS Duncan 1932 Parish Banns Groom     St Pauls, Staly Bridge, Lancs
ADAMS Enoch 1929 School Admission Register Parent     4 Model Cotts
ADAMS Frances R 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     1 Malt House Lane, Fox Corner
ADAMS Fred 1949 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright Camp
ADAMS Gilda 1964 Log Book Pupil      
ADAMS Gillian Elizabeth 1955 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Grant 1932 Log Book Doctor      
ADAMS Isaac 1943 Parish Marriage Father      
ADAMS J 1904 School Admission Register Parent     Chapel Road
ADAMS James 1836 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ADAMS James 1836 Parish Marriage Groom     Pirbright
ADAMS James 1838 Parish Burial Deceased 32 1806  
ADAMS John 1737 Parish Marriage Groom      
ADAMS John 1737 Marriage Licence - Allegation Groom     Chertsey
ADAMS John 1901 1901 Census Occupant 57 1844 Tunnel Cottage
ADAMS Lily Ethel 1926 Parish Banns Bride     Aldershot
ADAMS Madeline Mary 1926 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Mark 1906 Title Deeds Occupier      
ADAMS Mark Wm 1905 School Admission Register Parent     Goal Road
ADAMS Mary 1926 School Admission Register Parent     12 The Gardens
ADAMS Maud 1904 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Miss 1900 Newspapers Entry      
ADAMS Miss 1916 Log Book Uncertified Assistant      
ADAMS Miss 1916 Log Book Assistant Teacher      
ADAMS Mrs 1950 Newspapers Entry      
ADAMS N Peers 1927 Newspapers Entry      
ADAMS Nita V 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 Belmont Cots, Goal Road
ADAMS Nita V 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 Belmont Cots, Goal Road
ADAMS Nita Vivienne 1943 Parish Baptism Mother      
ADAMS Rita V 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Daisy Bank, Goal Road
ADAMS Robert 1954 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ADAMS Robert Gresham 1943 Parish Baptism Baptism     Oak Cottage, Pirbright
ADAMS Robert Gresham 1948 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Robert Gresham 1991 Parish Burial Deceased 48 1943  
ADAMS Robert Gresham 1991 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 48 1943  
ADAMS Robert Thomas 1948 School Admission Register Parent     3 Belmont Cotts Pirbright
ADAMS Stanley 1905 School Admission Register Pupil      
ADAMS Thomas R 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 Belmont Cots, Goal Road
ADAMS Thomas R 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 Belmont Cots, Goal Road
ADAMS Thomas Robert 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Greengates, Pirbright Green
ADAMS Thomas Robert 1940 Parish Banns Groom     Grangemouth, North Britian
ADAMS Thomas Robert 1940 Parish Marriage Groom 26 1914 R A F Quarters, Grangemouth
ADAMS Thomas Robert 1943 Parish Baptism Father      
ADAMS Thomas Robert 1961 Parish Burial Deceased 47 1914 Pirbright (died At Mayford)
ADAMS Thomas Robert 1961 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 46 1915  
ADAMS Walter 1946 Parish Marriage Father      
ADAMS William 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Greengates, Pirbright Green
ADAMS William 1940 Parish Marriage Witness      
ADAMS William 1940 Parish Marriage Father      
ADAMS William 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Oak Cottage, Burners Heath
ADAMS William 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     Oak Cot, Burners Heath
ADAMS William 1950 Parish Burial Deceased 76 1874 Oak Cottages, Burners Heath
ADAMS William 1950 Newspapers Entry     Oak Cottage, Burness Heath, Pirbright
ADAMS William Alic 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Greengates, Pirbright Green
ADAMSON   1957 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ADAMSON Jane White 1918 Parish Banns Bride     Chelsea
ADCOCK Donald 1933 Newspapers Entry      
ADDAMS Ann 1771 Parish Marriage Bride     Horsel
ADDAMS Mary 1773 Parish Marriage Bride     Horsel
ADDERLEY James 1933 Newspapers Entry      
ADDERLEY Sampson William 1891 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ADDINGTON-HALL F J 1956 Newspapers Entry     89 Maybury Rd, Woking
ADDINGTON-HALL Michael Francis 1956 Newspapers Entry     89 Maybury Rd, Woking
ADRIS A James 1954 Newspapers Entry     Married Quarters, Pirbright
AFFICES James Bagshaw 1954 Parish Banns Groom     Befast
AGAR R 1957 Newspapers Entry     Green
AGMONDESHAM John 0 Other Published Source Entry      
AGSTON Sheila Jean 1953 Parish Banns Bride     Christ Church Woking
AIKEN Walter William 1936 Parish Banns Groom     H M S Iron Duke
AIKEN Walter William 1936 Parish Marriage Witness      
AIKEN Walter William 1936 Parish Marriage Father      
AIKEN Walter William 1936 Parish Marriage Groom 24 1912 H. M. S. Iron Duke
AILES Bertha 1911 1911 Census Occupant 30 1881 Heatherside
AINSWORTH Mary Elizabeth 1868 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
AINSWORTH Reginald 1868 Parish Baptism Father      
AINSWORTH Rosetta 1868 Parish Baptism Mother      
AISLOTT Joseph 1836 Parish Burial Deceased 74 1762  
AITCHISON Mary 1956 Parish Banns Bride     St George's West, Edinburgh
AITKEN Brian Mitchell 1955 School Admission Register Pupil      
AITKEN Evaline J 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Upper Stanford, Ash Road
AITKEN Lancelot M 1955 School Admission Register Parent     25 Upper Stamford Pirbright
AITKEN Lancelot M 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Upper Stanford, Ash Road
AITKINS   1885 Title Deeds Occupier      
AKELTON Mrs 1920 Log Book        
ALCOCK Annie 1941 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALCOCK J M 1939 Newspapers Entry      
ALCOCK Jane 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Melville Cott, Fox Corner
ALCOCK Janet Marshall 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     20 Pirbright Cottages, Fox Corner
ALCOCK Janet Marshall 1944 Parish Burial Deceased 54 1890 Melville Cottage
ALCOCK Samuel 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Melville Cott, Fox Corner
ALCOCK Samuel 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     20 Pirbright Cottages, Fox Corner
ALCOCK Samuel 1941 School Admission Register Parent     20 Pirbright Cotts Fox Corner
ALCOCK Samuel 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     20 Pirbright Cottages, Fox Corner
ALCOCK Samuel 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     20 Pirbright Cots, Fox Corner
ALDEN Elsie 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Coopers Hill House, Brookwood
ALDEN Frederick A 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Coopers Hill House, Brookwood
ALDEN Thomas Antony 1958 Newspapers Entry     Coopers Hill Farm
ALDER W 1923 Newspapers Entry      
ALDERMAN Ian 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Little Barnslea, Chapel Lane
ALDERSEY William 1789 Probate        
ALDERSON Elsie 1917 Parish Banns Bride     Holy Trinity, Formby, Lancs
ALDERTON   1824 Other Poor Law Union records        
ALDERTON   1869 Newspapers Entry      
ALDERTON Ann 1840 Parish Burial Deceased 8 1832  
ALDERTON Anne 1864 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ALDERTON Edward 1832 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Edward 1832 Parish Burial Deceased 1 day 1832  
ALDERTON Eliza 1841 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ALDERTON Eliza 1841 1841 Census Occupant 4 mths 1841  
ALDERTON Eliza 1857 Parish Burial Deceased 16 [about] 1841 Pirbright
ALDERTON Elizabeth 0 Other Poor Law Union records        
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1790 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1790 Parish Burial Deceased      
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1822 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1824 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1828 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1831 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1833 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Elizabeth 1841 1841 Census Occupant 45 1796 Pirbright Upper Green
ALDERTON Emma 1846 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ALDERTON Emma 1848 Parish Burial Deceased infant 1848 Guildford Union Workhouse
ALDERTON Fanny 1828 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Fanny 1830 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Fanny 1832 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Fanny 1833 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Fanny 1836 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Fanny 1838 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Fanny 1841 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Fanny 1841 1841 Census Occupant 37 1804  
ALDERTON Fanny 1846 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Frances 1846 Parish Banns Bride     Pirbright
ALDERTON Frances 1848 Parish Burial Deceased 45 1803 Pirbright
ALDERTON Frances Ann 1855 Parish Burial Deceased 10 mths 1854 Guildford
ALDERTON G 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ALDERTON Hannah 1790 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Hannah 1790 Parish Burial Deceased      
ALDERTON Hannah 1824 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Harret 1851 1851 Census Occupant 18 1833 West Heath
ALDERTON Harriet 1833 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Harriet 1841 1841 Census Occupant 6 1835  
ALDERTON Harriet 1864 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Henry 1828 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Henry 1841 1841 Census Occupant 5 1836  
ALDERTON Henry 1841 1841 Census Occupant 12 1829 White Hart
ALDERTON Henry William 1836 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON J 1822 Other Poor Law Union records        
ALDERTON J 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ALDERTON James 0 Other Poor Law Union records        
ALDERTON James 1781 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1781 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON James 1781 Parish Marriage Groom     Pirbright
ALDERTON James 1781 Parish Burial Father      
ALDERTON James 1781 Parish Burial Deceased      
ALDERTON James 1783 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1785 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1787 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1790 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1790 Parish Burial Father      
ALDERTON James 1791 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1791 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON James 1800 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1800 Other Poor Law Union records        
ALDERTON James 1800 Parish Burial Father      
ALDERTON James 1803 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1830 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON James 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed 40 1793 Pirbright
ALDERTON James 1836 Parish Burial Deceased 84 1752  
ALDERTON James 1841 1841 Census Occupant 10 1831  
ALDERTON James 1851 1851 Census Occupant 20 1831 Upper Green
ALDERTON James 1856 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALDERTON James 1856 Parish Marriage Groom 26 1830 Pirbright
ALDERTON James 1857 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON James 1859 Parish Marriage Witness      
ALDERTON James 1865 Taxes & Population List Owner     Green Upper
ALDERTON James 1870 Taxes & Population List Owner     Green Upper
ALDERTON James 1871 1871 Census Occupant 40 1831 Pirbright Green
ALDERTON James 1881 1881 Census Occupant 44 1837 Boro Hill Cottage
ALDERTON James 1891 1891 Census Occupant 52 1839 Cove Bridge Cottage
ALDERTON James 1892 Parish Burial Deceased 63 1829 Pirbright
ALDERTON Jane 1831 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Jeremiah 1838 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Jeremiah 1841 1841 Census Occupant 3 1838  
ALDERTON John 1785 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON John 1822 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON John 1822 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON John 1822 Parish Marriage Groom     Pirbright
ALDERTON John 1824 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON John 1828 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON John 1831 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON John 1833 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON John 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ALDERTON John 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed 28 1805 Pirbright
ALDERTON John 1834 Other Poor Law Union records Employed 40 1794 Pirbright
ALDERTON John 1834 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ALDERTON John 1835 Parish Burial Deceased 40 1795  
ALDERTON John 1836 Other Poor Law Union records        
ALDERTON Martha 1781 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1781 Parish Burial Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1783 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1787 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1790 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1790 Parish Burial Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1791 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1800 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1800 Parish Burial Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1803 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Martha 1832 Parish Burial Deceased 71 1761  
ALDERTON Martha 1833 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Martha 1841 1841 Census Occupant 7 1834 Pirbright Upper Green
ALDERTON Mary 1783 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Mary 1785 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Mary 1795 Other Poor Law Union records       Pirbright
ALDERTON S 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ALDERTON Samuel 1803 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Samuel 1828 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Samuel 1830 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Samuel 1832 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Samuel 1833 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Samuel 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ALDERTON Samuel 1836 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Samuel 1838 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Samuel 1841 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Samuel 1841 Parish Burial Deceased 37 1804 Pirbright
ALDERTON Samuel 1857 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ALDERTON Samuel 1867 Parish Burial Deceased 9 1858 Pirbright
ALDERTON Sarah 1787 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Sarah 1800 Other Poor Law Union records        
ALDERTON Sarah 1806 Parish Marriage Bride     Pirbright
ALDERTON Sarah 1857 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALDERTON Sarah 1859 Parish Marriage Witness      
ALDERTON Sarah 1864 Parish Marriage Witness      
ALDERTON Sarah 1871 1871 Census Occupant 53 1818 Pirbright Green
ALDERTON Sarah 1873 Parish Burial Deceased 55 1818 Pirbright
ALDERTON Stephen 1828 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON Stephen 1851 1851 Census Occupant 22 1829 Pottery Cottage
ALDERTON Stephen 1856 Parish Marriage Witness      
ALDERTON Stephen 1864 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ALDERTON Stephen 1864 Parish Baptism Father      
ALDERTON Steven 1841 1841 Census Occupant 12 1829  
ALDERTON William 1800 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALDERTON William 1800 Parish Burial Deceased      
ALDHAM Agnes 1893 Newspapers Entry      
ALDOUS A 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ALDOUS Robert 1898 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALDRED   0 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription      
ALDRED   1975 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ALDRED   1976 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ALDRED Doris Joan 2003 Parish Burial Deceased 78 1925  
ALDRED Fred 1896 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALDRED Maud 1899 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALDRED Robert 1971 Parish Burial Deceased 50 1921  
ALDRED William 1899 School Admission Register Parent     Malthouse Cottage
ALDRED William 1900 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALDRED William 1900 School Admission Register Parent     Rickford
ALDRICH John 1699 Parish Marriage Groom      
ALDRIDGE A 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALDRIDGE Alfred 1909 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALDRIDGE Alfred 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALDRIDGE Alfred 1911 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALDRIDGE Alfred 1911 1911 Census Occupant 28 1883 04 Long Houses
ALDRIDGE Alfred 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALDRIDGE Claire 1938 Historical Directories Listed     Bullswater Lodge
ALDRIDGE Clara L 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Bullswater Cottage
ALDRIDGE Clara L 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     Bullswater Cot
ALDRIDGE Elizabeth 1911 1911 Census Occupant 28 1883 04 Long Houses
ALDRIDGE Ivy Eva Dorothy 1925 Parish Banns Bride     St Georges, Tiverton
ALDRIDGE John Henry 1957 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright Camp
ALDRIDGE Lily 1919 Parish Banns Bride     Burghfield
ALDRIDGE Mrs 1948 Newspapers Entry      
ALDRIDGE Mrs 1951 Newspapers Entry      
ALDRIDGE Violet May 1911 1911 Census Occupant 1 mth 1911 04 Long Houses
ALDRIDGE William 1899 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALDRIDGE William 1899 School Admission Register Parent     Rickford
ALDWORTH Kathleen Lottie 1940 Parish Banns Bride     St Michael, Abingdon, Berks
ALEING Jane 1693 Probate *of John Russell      
ALEXANDER   0 Other Published Source Entry      
ALEXANDER Amanda 1958 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALEXANDER Ann 1720 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Ann 1720 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDER Ann 1722 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDER Ann 1724 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDER Ann 1726 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDER Ann 1732 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDER Ann 1743 Parish Marriage Bride      
ALEXANDER Ann 1749 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDER Ann 1765 Parish Burial Deceased      
ALEXANDER Ann 1769 Parish Burial Deceased     Woking
ALEXANDER Anne 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ALEXANDER Anne 1743 Marriage Licence - Allegation Bride 23 1720 Pirbright
ALEXANDER Annie 1897 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDER Arthur 1756 Parish Marriage Groom     St Marys Guildford
ALEXANDER Brenda 1957 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ALEXANDER Edward 1742 Parish Marriage Groom     Woaking
ALEXANDER Edward 1749 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Edward 1751 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Edward 1769 Parish Burial Spouse      
ALEXANDER Edward 1791 Parish Burial Deceased 80 1711 Horsell
ALEXANDER Elizabeth 1724 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Elizabeth Anne 1953 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALEXANDER Elizabeth B 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Spring Acre, Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER Elizabeth B 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Spring Acre , Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER F 1900 Newspapers Entry      
ALEXANDER F 1950 Newspapers Entry      
ALEXANDER F J 1949 Newspapers Entry      
ALEXANDER F James 1958 School Admission Register Parent     Spring Acre Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER Fred James 1956 School Admission Register Parent     Spring Acre Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER Frederick J 1953 School Admission Register Parent     Connaught Rd Brookwd
ALEXANDER Frederick J 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Spring Acre, Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER Frederick J 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Spring Acre , Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER Frederick James 1954 Newspapers Entry     Springacre, Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER George 1751 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Hannah 1734 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Harry Victor 1897 Parish Baptism Baptism     Godleman
ALEXANDER Henry William 1896 Parish Banns Groom     Busbridge, Godalming
ALEXANDER Henry William 1896 Parish Marriage Groom 31 1865 Busbridge
ALEXANDER Henry William 1897 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Jane 1722 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Jane 1970 Newspapers Entry     Spring Acre, Row Lane
ALEXANDER Jane E 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Spring Acre , Rowe Lane
ALEXANDER Jane Elizabeth 1956 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALEXANDER John 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ALEXANDER John 1732 Marriage Licence - Allegation Groom 40 1692 Chobham
ALEXANDER Joseph 1732 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Martha 1705 Parish Marriage Bride      
ALEXANDER Mary 1726 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Miss 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ALEXANDER Mr 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ALEXANDER Mrs 1950 Newspapers Entry      
ALEXANDER Richard 1749 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ALEXANDER Richard 1781 Probate Witness      
ALEXANDER Robert 1720 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Robert 1722 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Robert 1724 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Robert 1726 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Robert 1732 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDER Robert 1751 Parish Burial Deceased      
ALEXANDER William 1896 Parish Marriage Father      
ALEXANDR Ann 1745 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALEXANDR Edward 1745 Parish Baptism Father      
ALEXANDR Edward 1745 Parish Baptism Baptism     Ash
ALGAR William John 1929 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALISON James 1784 Probate Witness      
ALKIN John Eric 1914 Parish Marriage Groom 33 1881 Bisley Camp
ALKIN John Griffith 1914 Parish Marriage Father      
ALLAM William 1794 Parish Burial Deceased 56 1738 "he Died In His Barge"
ALLAN Charles 1871 1871 Census Occupant 74 1797 Deep Cut
ALLAN Elsie 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Magpies, Hockford Farm
ALLAN John H 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Magpies, Hockford Farm
ALLAN Kate 1877 Log Book        
ALLAN Mary 1871 1871 Census Occupant 64 1807 Deep Cut
ALLAN P C 1912 Newspapers Entry      
ALLANSON Mrs 1961 Newspapers Entry      
ALLAS Benjamin 1836 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALLAS Benjamin 1836 Parish Marriage Groom     Pirbright
ALLELBE Mr & Mrs 1922 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN   0 Other Published Source Entry      
ALLEN   1881 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALLEN   1882 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALLEN   1883 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALLEN Arthur Leonard Sandeman 1940 Parish Banns Groom     Greenock West
ALLEN Arthur Leonard Sandeman 1941 Parish Marriage Groom 23 1918 Bagatelle, Eldon Street, Greenock
ALLEN Beatrice 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Goose Green Cott
ALLEN Charles 1841 1841 Census Occupant 40 1801 Deep Cut
ALLEN Charles 1851 1851 Census Occupant 54 1797 Deep Cut
ALLEN Charles 1857 Parish Marriage Father      
ALLEN Charles 1858 Parish Marriage Father      
ALLEN Charles 1861 1861 Census Occupant 64 1797 12 Canal Cott
ALLEN Charlotte 1841 1841 Census Occupant 9 1832 Deep Cut
ALLEN Charlotte 1857 Parish Marriage Witness      
ALLEN Charlotte 1858 Parish Banns Bride     Pirbright
ALLEN Charlotte 1858 Parish Marriage Bride full 1837 Pirbright
ALLEN Doris Katherine 1953 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLEN F G 1895 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 34 1861  
ALLEN Florence May 1926 Parish Banns Bride     Kensington
ALLEN Frances 1841 1841 Census Occupant 3 1838 Deep Cut
ALLEN Frances Maria 1899 School Admission Register Parent     Milner Cot Chapel Rd
ALLEN Frederick George 1895 Parish Burial Deceased 34 1861 Pirbright Camp
ALLEN G W 1932 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN George 1861 1861 Census Occupant 2 1859 11 Canal Cott
ALLEN George Richard 1859 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ALLEN Gladys Mary 1935 Parish Banns Bride     St John, Woking
ALLEN Gladys Mary 1935 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN Ivy 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     10 Model Cottages
ALLEN Ivy 1932 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLEN James 1841 1841 Census Occupant 13 1828 Deep Cut
ALLEN Jane 1841 1841 Census Occupant 45 1796 Deep Cut
ALLEN Jane 1851 1851 Census Occupant 55 1796 Deep Cut
ALLEN Jill Shirley 1957 Parish Banns Bride     Edgware
ALLEN Jim 1951 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN John 1559 Probate Testator     Woking
ALLEN John 1841 1841 Census Occupant 5 1836 Deep Cut
ALLEN John 1851 1851 Census Occupant 15 1836 Deep Cut
ALLEN John 1857 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALLEN John 1857 Parish Marriage Groom 21 1836 Pirbright
ALLEN John 1858 Parish Marriage Witness      
ALLEN John 1859 Parish Baptism Father      
ALLEN John 1861 1861 Census Occupant 25 1836 11 Canal Cott
ALLEN K 1877 School Manager's Minute Book Entry 14 1863  
ALLEN Kate 1875 Log Book Pupil      
ALLEN Kate 1876 Log Book        
ALLEN Kate 1876 Log Book Pupil      
ALLEN Kate 1877 Log Book        
ALLEN L 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN L S 1931 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN L Sandeman 1941 Parish Marriage Witness      
ALLEN Leonard 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ALLEN Leonard 1924 Historical Directories Listed     Goose Green Cottage
ALLEN Leonard 1927 Historical Directories Listed     Goose Green Cottage
ALLEN Leonard Sandeman 1941 Parish Marriage Father      
ALLEN Lizzie May 1899 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLEN Margaret J 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Lindfield, Mill Lane
ALLEN Mary 1603 Parish Marriage Bride      
ALLEN Mary 1841 1841 Census Occupant 7 1834 Deep Cut
ALLEN Mary 1859 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALLEN Mary 1861 1861 Census Occupant 25 1836 11 Canal Cott
ALLEN Mary 1881 1881 Census Occupant 73 1808 Frimley Lock Pirbright
ALLEN Miss 1936 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN Mr 1934 Building Plans Owner      
ALLEN Mrs 1927 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN Mrs 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN Oliver 1931 School Admission Register Parent     2 Model Cotts
ALLEN Oliver 1932 School Admission Register Parent     2 Model Cottages
ALLEN Oliver 1932 School Admission Register Parent     2 Model Cotts
ALLEN P C 1910 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN Pamela V 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     1 East End Cots, Chapel Road
ALLEN Peter 1931 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLEN Peter 1932 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLEN Richard 1818 Parish Marriage Groom     Pirbright
ALLEN Richard 1841 1841 Census Occupant 15 1826 Deep Cut
ALLEN S 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN Sandeman 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ALLEN Sandeman J 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Goose Green Cott
ALLEN T A 1916 Building Plans Builder/Architect      
ALLEN W J 1935 Newspapers Entry      
ALLEN William 1953 School Admission Register Parent     Shrubsland Chapel Road
ALLEN William Edward 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ALLEN William H 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     1 East End Cots, Chapel Road
ALLEN William M 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Lindfield, Mill Lane
ALLEXANDER Sarah 1726 Probate Sister      
ALLFREY James 1879 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALLFORD Margaret A 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     74 Beech Grove, Pirbright Camp
ALLISON   1958 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ALLISON Claude W F 1922 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLISON Douglas 1907 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLISON Douglas I? 1910 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLISON Evelyn Violet 1904 Parish Baptism Baptism     Goal Road, Pirbright
ALLISON George 1904 Parish Baptism Father      
ALLISON George 1907 School Admission Register Parent     West Heath
ALLISON George 1910 School Admission Register Parent     Pirbright Camp
ALLISON George 1922 School Admission Register Parent     Green The
ALLISON George Lewis 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 New Cottages, West Heath
ALLISON J 1954 Newspapers Entry      
ALLISON Martha 1904 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALLISON Nathalie 1907 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLISON Nathalie J 1910 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLISON Primrose M 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heatherwood Cottage, Burners Heath
ALLISON Primrose M 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heatherwood Cot, Burners Heath
ALLISON Primrose May 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Oak Cottage, Burners Heath
ALLISON Sylvia Mary 1941 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLISON Walter 1941 School Admission Register Parent     Heatherwood Cottage
ALLISON Walter T 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heatherwood Cottage, Burners Heath
ALLISON Walter Thomas 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Oak Cottage, Burners Heath
ALLISON Walter Thomas 1947 Parish Burial Deceased 37 1910 Heatherwood Cott
ALLSOPP Hettie Olive 1941 Parish Banns Bride     St Bartholomew, Morecombe
ALLUM Frederick 1901 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLUM Frederick 1901 School Admission Register Parent     Pirbright Camp
ALLUM Wilfrid Ernest 1917 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ALLWOOD David L C 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Burners, Aldershot Road
ALLWOOD John Herbert 1920 School Admission Register Pupil      
ALLWOOD Patricia R 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Burners, Aldershot Road
ALLWOOD Susan R 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Burners, Aldershot Road
ALMOND Arthur Edward 1901 Parish Baptism Father      
ALMOND Ellen Elizabeth 1901 Parish Baptism Baptism     Coulsdon
ALMOND Emma 1901 Parish Baptism Mother      
ALMOND Hazel 1940 Parish Banns Bride     St Michael, Houghton-le-spring
ALTOFT Walter 1945 Parish Banns Groom     Bisley Camp
ALTRYD Nurse 1940 Newspapers Entry      
ALWAYS Pauline A 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Broadview, Flat 1, Dawney Hill
AMBROSE Beryl Lina 1912 Parish Baptism Baptism     The Tile Cottage, Pirbright
AMBROSE Charles Napier 1912 Parish Baptism Father      
AMBROSE Eliza Lina 1912 Parish Baptism Mother      
AMES Amy Annie 1899 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright Camp
AMES Annie 1899 Parish Baptism Mother      
AMES E 1899 Newspapers Entry      
AMES George 1938 Log Book Inspector      
AMES Richard 1899 Parish Baptism Father      
AMIES   1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
AMIES Alan William 1914 Parish Baptism Baptism     Preston Villas, Brookwood
AMIES Jane 1914 Parish Baptism Mother      
AMIES Sergt 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
AMIES Sergt 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
AMIES William Thomas 1914 Parish Baptism Father      
AMOR B E 1952 Log Book Teacher      
AMOR B E 1954 Log Book Teacher      
AMOR H K 1954 Log Book Teacher      
AMOR Miss 1929 Log Book Nurse      
AMOR Miss 1955 Log Book        
AMOR Miss 1955 Log Book Teacher      
AMOR Miss 1956 Log Book        
AMOR Miss 1956 Log Book Teacher      
AMOR Miss 1958 Log Book        
AMOR Miss 1961 Log Book        
AMOR Miss 1962 Log Book        
AMOR Miss 1963 Log Book        
AMOR Miss 1964 Log Book        
AMOS Alexander 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     1 The Gardens
AMOS Emily 1918 School Admission Register Parent     5 Model Cotts
AMOS Helen R 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     1 The Gardens
AMOS John William 1918 School Admission Register Pupil      
AMSDEN H 1927 Newspapers Entry      
ANDERSON A 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON Alan 1964 Log Book P E Organiser SCC      
ANDERSON Andrew 1908 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON Andrew 1909 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON Andrew 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON Andrew 1911 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON Andrew 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON Anthea M 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     15 Bullswater Common, Ash Road
ANDERSON Anthony G 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heather Cottage, Fox Corner
ANDERSON D W 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON David 1906 Parish Banns Groom 27 1879 Pirbright
ANDERSON David 1906 Parish Marriage Groom 27 1879 The Grange, Pirbright
ANDERSON David A 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Railes Farm, Mill Lane
ANDERSON David W 1911 1911 Census Occupant 32 1879 02 New Cottages West Heath
ANDERSON David Wm 1908 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON David Wm 1909 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON David Wm 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON David Wm 1911 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON David Wm 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDERSON Edith 1910 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ANDERSON Eliza L 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ANDERSON Eliza L 1851 1851 Census Occupant 50 1801 Lodge
ANDERSON Elizabeth L 1861 1861 Census Occupant 63 1798 Pirbright Lodge
ANDERSON Ethel M 1911 1911 Census Occupant 3 1908 02 New Cottages West Heath
ANDERSON Euan C 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     15 Bullswater Common, Ash Road
ANDERSON F 1950 Log Book Div Executive Officer      
ANDERSON F 1957 Log Book Divisional Education Officer      
ANDERSON Fletcher 1906 Parish Marriage Father      
ANDERSON Fletcher 1911 1911 Census Occupant 1 1910 02 New Cottages West Heath
ANDERSON Frederick 1907 Parish Burial Deceased 27 1880 Died At Connaught Hospital, Farnborough
ANDERSON George 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ANDERSON George G 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heather Cottage, Fox Corner
ANDERSON Gerald J 1911 1911 Census Occupant 2 1909 02 New Cottages West Heath
ANDERSON James 1906 Parish Banns Groom 29 1877 Pirbright
ANDERSON Kathleen 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heather Cottage, Fox Corner
ANDERSON Kathleen 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heather Cottage, Fox Corner
ANDERSON Mr 1850 Newspapers Entry     Pirbright Lodge
ANDERSON Sophia 1911 1911 Census Occupant 30 1881 02 New Cottages West Heath
ANDERSON T 1938 Log Book Div Officer      
ANDERSON William 1903 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDERSON William 1903 School Admission Register Parent     Green The
ANDERSON William B 1851 1851 Census Occupant 53 1798 Lodge
ANDERSON William B 1855 Historical Directories Listed     Pirbright Lodge
ANDERSON William B 1861 1861 Census Occupant 63 1798 Pirbright Lodge
ANDERSON William Bensley 1850 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Lodge Pirbright
ANDERSON William Bensley 1855 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Lodge Pirbright
ANDERSON William Bensley 1859 Other Poor Law Union records Voter     Pirbright Lodge
ANDERSON William Bensley 1860 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Lodge Pirbright
ANDERSON William Thomas 1946 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright Camp
ANDERSON Wm Bensley 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ANDERSON Wm Bensley 1863 Newspapers Entry     Pirbright Lodge
ANDERTON Dorothy 1915 Parish Marriage Bride 22 1893 Glanmire, Co Cork & Kislingbury, Northants
ANDERTON Henry 1915 Parish Marriage Father      
ANDERTON Mary 1915 Parish Marriage Witness      
ANDRE C 1944 School Admission Register Parent     7 Council Cotts
ANDRE Sylvia Elizabeth 1944 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREW Alice A 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Railes Farm, Mill Lane
ANDREW Alice A 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Rails Farm, Mill Lane
ANDREW Barbara Enid Myra 1924 Parish Baptism Baptism     Malt House Cottage, Worplesdon
ANDREW David A 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     Rails Farm, Mill Lane
ANDREW Georgiana 1838 Parish Banns Bride     Pirbright
ANDREW Georgiana 1838 Parish Marriage Bride full 1817 Pirbright
ANDREW Jennifer Mary 1960 Parish Burial Deceased 7 mths 1959 Rails Farm
ANDREW John William 1924 Parish Baptism Father      
ANDREW Winifred Myra Jane 1924 Parish Baptism Mother      
ANDREWES George Lewis 1931 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ANDREWS   1878 Log Book        
ANDREWS   1901 Historical Directories Listed     Briar Cottage
ANDREWS   1903 Historical Directories Listed     Briar Cottage
ANDREWS   1905 Historical Directories Listed     Briar Cottage
ANDREWS   1907 Historical Directories Listed     Briar Cottage
ANDREWS   1948 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS   1969 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate     4, New Cottages
ANDREWS   1970 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate     4, New Cottages
ANDREWS   1971 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS   1972 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS   1973 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS   1974 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS   1975 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS   1976 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS   1977 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS   1978 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
ANDREWS Annie J E 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Annie J E 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cots, West Heath
ANDREWS Annie J E 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cots, West Heath
ANDREWS Annie Jane 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Barbara 1948 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Barbara Enid 1929 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Bob 1933 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS C 1955 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ANDREWS C F 1951 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS C F 1954 Newspapers Entry     Pirbright Hall
ANDREWS Captain 1912 Log Book        
ANDREWS Cornelius 1871 1871 Census Occupant 73 1798 Part of Potteries
ANDREWS E 1849 Other Poor Law Union records        
ANDREWS E 1936 Newspapers Entry     3 New Cottages, West Heath, Pirbright
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1911 1911 Census Occupant 51 1860 03 New Cottages West Heath
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     5 New Cottages West Heath
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1924 School Admission Register Grandmother     3 New Cottages
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1926 School Admission Register Grandma     3 New Cottages
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1928 Parish Burial Deceased 66 1862 7 Model Cottages, Pirbright
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1940 Parish Burial Deceased 81 1859 Farrowfield Cottage, Mayford, Woking
ANDREWS Emma Eliz 1908 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Emma Elizabeth 1920 Parish Marriage Witness      
ANDREWS Emma Fanny 1894 Parish Banns Bride     St Johns, Woking
ANDREWS F C 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS F G 1908 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Florence 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Bullswater Cottage, Bullswater Common
ANDREWS Florence E 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Florence E 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cots, West Heath
ANDREWS Florence E 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 New Cots, West Heath
ANDREWS Florence E 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 New Cottages, Vapery Lane
ANDREWS Florence Elizabeth 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Francis Charles 1911 1911 Census Occupant 13 1898 03 New Cottages West Heath
ANDREWS Frank Charles 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS Frank Charles 1931 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Frank Charles 1931 Parish Marriage Witness      
ANDREWS Frank Charles 1936 Newspapers Entry     3 New Cottages, West Heath, Pirbright
ANDREWS Frank Charles 1936 Parish Burial Deceased 38 1898 3 New Cottages, Pirbright
ANDREWS Frank Chas 1908 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Fred 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Barnslea, Chaple Road
ANDREWS G L 1939 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS George 1917 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS George 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     Apple Tree Cottage
ANDREWS George 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Apple Tree Cottage
ANDREWS George 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Appletree Cottages
ANDREWS George 1936 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS George L 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS George Lewis 1911 1911 Census Occupant 16 1895 03 New Cottages West Heath
ANDREWS George Lewis 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     5 New Cottages
ANDREWS George Lewis 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     5 New Cottages
ANDREWS George Lewis 1920 Parish Marriage Witness      
ANDREWS George Lewis 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     5 New Cottages
ANDREWS George Lewis 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     3 New Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS George Lewis 1931 Newspapers Entry     3 New Cottages Pirbright
ANDREWS George Lewis 1931 Parish Marriage Groom 36 1895 3 New Cottages, Pirbright
ANDREWS Harry Herb 1909 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Harry Herbert 1911 1911 Census Occupant 10 1901 04 Stanford Cottages
ANDREWS Harry Herbert 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Standford Cottages
ANDREWS J 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS J 1937 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS J L 1931 Newspapers Entry     3 New Cottages Pirbright
ANDREWS James 1838 Parish Marriage Father      
ANDREWS John 1908 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS John 1908 School Admission Register Parent     West Heath
ANDREWS John 1909 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS John 1910 Taxes & Population List Resident     West Heath Cottages
ANDREWS John 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS John 1911 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS John 1927 School Admission Register Parent     Netley Bungalow Fox Corner
ANDREWS John 1929 School Admission Register Parent     Netley Bungalow Fox Corner
ANDREWS John 1936 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS John Bloor 1922 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ANDREWS John Bloor 1927 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS John Bloor 1929 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS John Lewis 1911 1911 Census Occupant 50 1861 03 New Cottages West Heath
ANDREWS John Lewis 1912 Parish Burial Deceased 51 1861 Pirbright
ANDREWS John Lewis 1920 Parish Marriage Father      
ANDREWS John Lewis 1931 Parish Marriage Father      
ANDREWS John W 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Cooks Green
ANDREWS John William 1911 1911 Census Occupant 17 1894 03 New Cottages West Heath
ANDREWS John William 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     5 New Cottages
ANDREWS John William 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     5 New Cottages
ANDREWS John William 1920 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ANDREWS John William 1920 Parish Marriage Groom 26 1894 3 New Cottages, Pirbright
ANDREWS John William 1922 Parish Baptism Father      
ANDREWS John William 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     5 New Cottages
ANDREWS John William 1926 Parish Baptism Father      
ANDREWS John William 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Netley Cott, Fox Corner
ANDREWS Julia Mary 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Netley Cott, Fox Corner
ANDREWS Kate 1891 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1892 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1893 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1894 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1895 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1896 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1897 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1898 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1899 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1900 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Green
ANDREWS Kate 1900 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kate 1905 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Green
ANDREWS Kate 1910 Taxes & Population List Resident     The Green
ANDREWS Kate 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Kathleen 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Laburnum Cott, Fox Corner
ANDREWS Lewis 1948 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Lewis Edward George 1926 Parish Baptism Baptism     Fox Corner, Pirbright
ANDREWS Lilian 1910 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Lilian Elizabeth 1910 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Lillian Elizabeth 1911 1911 Census Occupant 7 1904 04 Stanford Cottages
ANDREWS Mary 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     7 Model Cottages
ANDREWS Mary 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     7 Model Cottages
ANDREWS Megan 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Megan 1931 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Megan D 1930 Log Book Pupil      
ANDREWS Megan Dorothy 1924 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Megan Dorothy 1926 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANDREWS Megan Dorothy 1932 Confirmation Register Entry 13 1919 West Heath
ANDREWS Melbourne 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Bullswater Cottage, Bullswater Common
ANDREWS Miss 1907 Log Book        
ANDREWS Miss 1908 Log Book        
ANDREWS Miss 1912 Log Book        
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1901 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1902 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1903 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1904 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1905 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1906 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1907 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1908 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Miss Kate 1909 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Mr 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Mrs 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ANDREWS Mrs 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Mrs 1928 Newspapers Entry     7 Model Cottages
ANDREWS Mrs 1936 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Mrs 1939 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS Mrs 1959 Log Book Kitchen Assitant      
ANDREWS Sarah 1823 Parish Burial Deceased 64 1759  
ANDREWS Thomas 1865 Newspapers Entry      
ANDREWS William 1921 Parish Burial Deceased 57 1864 Pirbright
ANDREWS William G 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS William G 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cots, West Heath
ANDREWS William G 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cots, West Heath
ANDREWS William George 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Model Cottages, West Heath
ANDREWS William George 1963 Parish Burial Deceased 76 1887 4 Model Cotts
ANDREWS Winifred M J 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Cooks Green
ANDREWS Winifred Marie Jane 1926 Parish Baptism Mother      
ANDREWS Winifred Mira Jane 1922 Parish Baptism Mother      
ANDREWS Winifred Myra 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Netley Cott, Fox Corner
ANGEL Alice Ellen 1915 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANGEL Alice Ellen 1916 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANGEL Charles 1915 School Admission Register Parent     Rails Farm Cottage
ANGEL Charles 1915 School Admission Register Parent     Rails Farm
ANGEL Charles 1916 School Admission Register Parent     Long Houses
ANGEL Charles 1916 School Admission Register Parent     Rails Farm
ANGEL Edith E 1916 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANGEL Edith Eunice 1915 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANGEL Edith Eunice 1916 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANGEL James Albert 1915 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANGEL James Albert 1916 School Admission Register Pupil      
ANGWIN Florence A 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Boxgrove, 15 Pirbright Cots
ANKETT Edward Robert 1939 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ANNETTS Margery Ivy 1955 Parish Banns Bride     St Paul, Christ Church, Woking
ANNING Mrs 1929 Newspapers Entry     Bramley
ANSELL Alfred 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     12 Council Cottages
ANSELL May 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ANSELL Mr 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ANSELL Patricia M 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     62 Coopers Hill Drive, Pirbright Camp
ANSON   0 Other Published Source Entry      
ANSON Dinah Maud Lilian 1919 Parish Baptism Mother      
ANSON George Wilfrid 1919 Parish Baptism Father      
ANSON Valerie Bourne 1919 Parish Baptism Baptism     Collingwood, Pirbright
ANTHONY Miss 1901 Newspapers Entry      
ANTHONY William Leslie 1954 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright Camp
ANTRUM Mary 1751 Marriage Licence - Allegation Bride 30 1721 Brook, Albury
APPLETON Arthur H 1903 Parish Marriage Witness      
APPLETON Ruby Gwendoline 1915 Parish Banns Bride     All Saints, Fulham
APPLEYARD Margarette 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Nursery Bungalow
APTHORP Doctor 0 Other Published Source Entry      
AR---- Mary 1602 Parish Marriage Bride      
ARAGON Katherine Of 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARBUTHNOT   0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARBUTHNOT Capt 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT Capt 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT H C 1926 Building Plans Owner     Ardeley, Pirbright
ARBUTHNOT H D 1920 Building Plans Owner     Merrist Wood, Worplesdon
ARBUTHNOT Harold 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARBUTHNOT Mary 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Ardeley
ARBUTHNOT Mr 1931 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT Mrs 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT Mrs 1931 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT R 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT R M 1930 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT R W M 1924 Historical Directories Listed     Ardeley
ARBUTHNOT R W M 1927 Historical Directories Listed     Ardeley
ARBUTHNOT R W M 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ARBUTHNOT R W M 1930 Historical Directories Listed     Ardeley
ARBUTHNOT Robert J 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Ardeley
ARCHER A 1953 Newspapers Entry      
ARCHER A J 1910 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARCHER Ada Adele 1941 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARCHER Alfred John 1912 Taxes & Population List Owner     Rickford Corner
ARCHER Alfred John 1915 Taxes & Population List Owner     Rickford Corner
ARCHER Alfred John 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
ARCHER Ann Irene 1945 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARCHER Annie Irene 1940 Parish Baptism Baptism     7 Stanford Cottages, Pirbright
ARCHER Doris 1915 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARCHER Edith M 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     7 Stanford Cottages
ARCHER Edith May 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Manor Mill, Mill Lane
ARCHER Edith May 1939 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARCHER Edith May 1940 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARCHER Edith May 1944 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARCHER Fred 1938 Parish Marriage Witness      
ARCHER Fred 1939 Parish Baptism Father      
ARCHER Fred 1940 Parish Baptism Father      
ARCHER Fred 1944 School Admission Register Parent     7 Stanford Cotts
ARCHER Fred 1944 Parish Baptism Father      
ARCHER Fred 1945 School Admission Register Parent     7 Stanford Cotts
ARCHER Fred Walter 1941 School Admission Register Parent     Heatherwood Cottage, 7 Stanford Cotts
ARCHER James 1915 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARCHER John 1944 Parish Baptism Baptism     7 Stanford Cottages, Pirbright
ARCHER John Edward 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Melrose Cottage, Chapel Road
ARCHER June 1939 Parish Baptism Baptism     8 Stanford Cottages, Pirbright
ARCHER June 1944 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARCHER Lily Elizabeth 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
ARCHER Mrs 1917 Log Book        
ARCHER Mrs 1923 Newspapers Entry      
ARCHIBALD C 1959 Newspapers Entry      
ARCHIBALD Donald White 1945 Parish Banns Groom     C
ARCHIBALD Dr 1918 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD Dr 1919 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M 1920 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M 1921 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M 1922 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M H 1916 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M H 1918 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M H 1919 Log Book M D      
ARCHIBALD M H 1919 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M H 1920 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M H 1921 Log Book        
ARCHIBALD M H 1922 Log Book Doctor      
ARCHIBALD W M 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ARDEN-WOOD Margaret Louisa 1947 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 76 1871  
ARDING, BOND & BUZZARD   1915 Building Plans Builder/Architect     20 Surrey St, Strand
ARGENT Jane Emily 1916 Parish Banns Bride     The Abbey Parish, St Albans
ARKELL Ada 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Lord Robert's Hut, Bisley Camp
ARKELL Dave 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ARKELL Norman 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Lord Robert's Hut, Bisley Camp
ARLOW Sarah Isobel 1943 Parish Banns Bride     St Paul, Peterborough
ARMITAGE Cecil Baunont 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Melrose Cottage, Chapel Road
ARMITAGE Charlotte 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Manor Mill, Mill Lane
ARMITAGE Doreen 1941 Parish Banns Bride     Ledsham, Yorks
ARMITAGE John Edward Noel 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Melrose Cottage, Chapel Road
ARMSTRONG   0 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARMSTRONG   1882 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1887 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1890 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1895 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1899 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1901 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1903 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1905 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1907 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1909 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1911 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1913 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1915 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1922 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1924 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1927 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1930 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1934 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1938 Historical Directories Listed     Manor House
ARMSTRONG   1957 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ARMSTRONG Anthony 1942 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Bruce 1938 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG C M 1962 Log Book Supply Teacher      
ARMSTRONG C P 1911 1911 Census Occupant 70 1841 Manor House
ARMSTRONG Catherine 1910 Taxes & Population List Resident     Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charles 1924 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ARMSTRONG Charlotte 1901 1901 Census Occupant 68 1833 Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charlotte 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     Manor House Pirbright
ARMSTRONG Charlotte 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charlotte 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charlotte 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charlotte P 1891 1891 Census Occupant 52 1839 Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charlotte P. 1881 1881 Census Occupant 42 1839 Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charlotte Priscilla 1943 Parish Burial Deceased 104 1839 Manor House
ARMSTRONG Charlotte Priscilla 1943 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 104 1839  
ARMSTRONG Charlotte Priscilla Bruce 1910 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Edith Mabel 1910 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Edith Mabel 1911 1911 Census Occupant 5 1906 Dawney Hill
ARMSTRONG Edith Mabel 1912 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Edward 1921 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ARMSTRONG Eileen Florence 1946 Parish Banns Bride     St John Woking
ARMSTRONG Frances E 1915 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Frances Evelyn 1911 1911 Census Occupant 2 1909 Dawney Hill
ARMSTRONG Frances Evelyn 1913 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG George 0 Historical Directories Listed      
ARMSTRONG George 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARMSTRONG George 1909 Historical Directories Listed      
ARMSTRONG George 1910 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG George 1910 Parish Baptism Father      
ARMSTRONG George 1911 Historical Directories Listed      
ARMSTRONG George 1911 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1911 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG George 1911 1911 Census Occupant 31 1880 Dawney Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG George 1912 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1913 Historical Directories Listed      
ARMSTRONG George 1913 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1914 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1915 Historical Directories Listed      
ARMSTRONG George 1915 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1917 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1917 Parish Baptism Father      
ARMSTRONG George 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1919 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1920 School Admission Register Parent     Dawneys Hill
ARMSTRONG George 1921 Parish Baptism Father      
ARMSTRONG George 1922 Historical Directories Listed      
ARMSTRONG Horace 1940 School Admission Register Parent     Greenways Lawford's Hill Rd Worplesdon
ARMSTRONG J 1936 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Joan 1940 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Joseph 1918 Log Book Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Joseph B 1919 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Joseph Bateman 1917 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Maj 1900 Building Plans Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1881 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1882 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1883 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1884 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1885 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1896 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1897 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1898 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1899 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1900 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1901 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1902 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1903 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1904 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1905 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj W B 1906 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1891 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1892 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1893 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1894 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1895 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1896 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1897 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1898 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1899 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1900 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1901 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1902 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1903 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1904 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1905 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Maj Wm B 1906 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Major 1880 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Major 1885 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Major 1895 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Manor House
ARMSTRONG Major 1899 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Major 1903 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Margery 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     32 North Drive, Pirbright Camp
ARMSTRONG Mary 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ARMSTRONG Mary Ann 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARMSTRONG Mary Ann 1910 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARMSTRONG Mary Ann 1911 1911 Census Occupant 31 1880 Dawney Hill
ARMSTRONG Mary Ann 1917 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARMSTRONG Mary Ann 1921 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARMSTRONG Miss 1879 Log Book        
ARMSTRONG Miss 1885 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Miss 1962 Log Book        
ARMSTRONG Mrs 1899 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Mrs 1927 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Mrs 1929 Newspapers Entry     Manor House
ARMSTRONG Mrs 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1906 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1906 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1907 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1907 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1908 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1908 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1909 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1909 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1910 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1911 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1911 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1912 Title Deeds Property Owner      
ARMSTRONG Mrs C 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG Owen Thomas 1917 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ARMSTRONG P C 1916 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG P C 1918 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG R Bruce 1943 Newspapers Entry     Manor House Pirbright
ARMSTRONG Richard 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARMSTRONG Richard 1910 Parish Baptism Baptism     Dawney Hill, Pirbright
ARMSTRONG Richard 1911 1911 Census Occupant 9 m 1910 Dawney Hill
ARMSTRONG Richard 1915 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Richard 1917 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Robert 1920 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Ronald Owen Lloyd - Sj 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Stream House
ARMSTRONG Sidney 1911 Log Book Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Sidney 1912 Log Book Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Sidney 1913 Log Book Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Sidney 1919 Log Book Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Sidney G 1914 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG Sidney George 1911 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARMSTRONG W B 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARMSTRONG W Bruce 1925 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG W M 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARMSTRONG William 1892 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG William B 1891 1891 Census Occupant 60 1831 Manor House
ARMSTRONG William B 1901 1901 Census Occupant 70 1831 Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bowe 1881 1881 Census Occupant 50 1831 Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1880 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1885 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1895 Taxes & Population List Owner     Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1897 Newspapers Entry     Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1900 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1900 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1905 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Manor House
ARMSTRONG William Bruce 1905 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Manor House
ARMSTRONG Wm Bruce 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARMSTRONG JONES Mr 1948 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG-JONES Carol 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Stream House
ARMSTRONG-JONES R 1937 Building Plans Owner     Stream Cottage
ARMSTRONG-JONES R 1939 Newspapers Entry      
ARMSTRONG-JONES Rosina 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Pleasant Villa, Dawney Hill
ARMY EIGHT   1899 Title Deeds Occupier      
ARNOLD   1931 Newspapers Entry      
ARNOLD Ann 1956 Newspapers Entry      
ARNOLD Arthur 1701 Court Roll Abstracts Mortgagee     Waldens Field
ARNOLD Janet 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     8 South Side, Pirbright Camp
ARNOLD Joane 1585 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ARNOLD John 1901 1901 Census Occupant 16 1885 R E Quarters
ARNOLD John 1905 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Camp
ARNOLD Mary 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARNOLD Mary 1752 Parish Marriage Bride      
ARNOLD Mary 1752 Marriage Licence - Allegation Bride 38 1714 Portsmouth Southampton
ARNOLD O 1948 Newspapers Entry      
ARNOLD Richard 1585 Parish Baptism Father      
ARNOLD Ronald 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     4a, Rapleys Field, Mill Lane
ARNOLD W 1938 Newspapers Entry      
ARNOLD William John 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ARNOULD Rychard 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARNOULDE Richard 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARNOULS Richard 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ARONSON   1955 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ARONSON Miss 1954 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
ARROW Charles 1891 Parish Baptism Father      
ARROW Charles 1891 1891 Census Occupant 29 1862 Bakers Gate Cottage
ARROW Charles 1897 School Admission Register Parent     Bullswater Farm
ARROW Charles 1897 Parish Baptism Father      
ARROW Charles 1899 School Admission Register Parent     Bullswater Farm
ARROW Charles 1900 School Admission Register Parent     Bullswater Farm
ARROW Ellen 1891 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARROW Ellen 1891 1891 Census Occupant 25 1866 Bakers Gate Cottage
ARROW Ellen 1897 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARROW Herbert 1900 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARROW Herbert Chas 1897 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARROW Lily 1899 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARROW Lily Kate 1891 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ARROW Lily Kate 1897 School Admission Register Pupil      
ARROW Sheila Madge 1956 Newspapers Entry      
ARROW William Albert 1897 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ARROWSMITH R Staines 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ARROWSMYTH Anne 1581 Parish Burial Deceased      
ARROWSMYTH Robert 1581 Parish Burial Spouse      
ARSLETT Ann 1841 1841 Census Occupant 20 1821 Deep Cut Cottage
ARSLETT Eliza 1837 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARSLETT Emeley 1839 Parish Marriage Witness      
ARSLETT Emily 1839 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARSLETT Emily 1841 1841 Census Occupant 25 1816 West Heath
ARSLETT Emma 1843 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARSLETT Emma 1843 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ARSLETT John 1839 Parish Baptism Father      
ARSLETT John 1839 Parish Marriage Witness      
ARSLETT John 1840 Parish Baptism Father      
ARSLETT John 1841 1841 Census Occupant 30 1811 West Heath
ARSLETT John 1843 Parish Baptism Father      
ARSLETT Joseph 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employer     Pirbright
ARSLETT Joseph 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ARSLETT Joseph 1834 Other Poor Law Union records Employer     Pirbright
ARSLETT Joseph 1835 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Westheath Farm
ARSLETT Joseph 1837 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ARSLETT Joseph 1837 Parish Baptism Father      
ARSLETT Joseph 1837 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ARSLETT Joseph 1837 Parish Marriage Groom     Pirbright
ARSLETT Mary 1832 Parish Marriage Witness      
ARSLETT Rebecca 1840 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ARSLETT Rebecca 1840 Parish Baptism Mother      
ARSLETT Rebecca 1841 1841 Census Occupant 8 mths 1840 West Heath
ARSLETT Rebecca 1841 1841 Census Occupant 30 1811 West Heath
ARSLETT Stephen 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ARSLETT Thomas 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ARSLETT Thomas 1839 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ARSLETT Thomas 1841 1841 Census Occupant 30 1811 West Heath
ARSLETT Thomas 1841 1841 Census Occupant 2 1839 West Heath
ARTHUR Evelyn Frances 1944 Parish Banns Bride     Fishbourne, Sussex
ARTHUR Isabel M 1947 Log Book Supply Teacher      
ARTHUR Richard 1666 Probate       Worplesdon
ASH Alice Kathleen 1937 Parish Banns Bride     St Michaels, Stonebridge Park, Harlesden
ASH Mary 1688 Court Roll Abstracts Purchaser     Hatchers
ASH Mary 1688 Court Roll Abstracts Purchaser     Green The (hall Site)
ASH Mary 1777 Parish Banns Bride     Worplesdon
ASH Sarah 0 Court Roll Abstracts Copyholder     Green The (hall Site)
ASH Sarah 1707 Court Roll Abstracts Purchaser     Hatchers
ASHBORNE Charles 1901 Historical Directories Listed     Mount Lodge
ASHBROOK John 1898 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ASHBY Francis George 1917 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ASHBY Morris 1851 Court Roll Abstracts Purchaser     Newmans
ASHBY Morris 1852 Court Roll Abstracts Copyholder     Newmans
ASHBY Morris 1874 Court Roll Abstracts Vendor     Newmans
ASHBY Mrs 1926 Newspapers Entry      
ASHBY Mrs 1951 Newspapers Entry      
ASHCROFT Betty 1939 Parish Banns Bride     Rufford, Lancs
ASHCROFT W 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ASHDOWN Howard Kenneth 1909 Parish Baptism Baptism     Elm Bank, Pirbright
ASHDOWN Howard Kenneth 1911 1911 Census Occupant 2 1909 Elm Bank
ASHDOWN Leonard 1909 Parish Baptism Father      
ASHDOWN Leonard 1911 Historical Directories Listed     Elmbank
ASHDOWN Leonard 1911 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHDOWN Leonard 1911 1911 Census Occupant 27 1884 Elm Bank
ASHDOWN Leonard 1912 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Elm Bank
ASHDOWN Leonard 1912 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHDOWN Leonard 1913 Historical Directories Listed     Elmbank
ASHDOWN Leonard 1915 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Elm Bank
ASHDOWN Leonard 1915 Historical Directories Listed     Elmbank
ASHDOWN Nellie 1909 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHDOWN Nellie 1909 Parish Baptism Mother      
ASHDOWN Nellie 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHDOWN Nelly 1910 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHDOWN Nelly 1911 1911 Census Occupant 27 1884 Elm Bank
ASHENDEN Albert 1901 1901 Census Occupant 15 1886 Goal Road
ASHENDEN Albert 1911 Parish Banns Groom 25 1886 Pirbright
ASHENDEN Albert 1911 Parish Marriage Groom 25 1886 Pirbright
ASHENDEN Albert 1913 Parish Baptism Father      
ASHENDEN Bessie 1901 Parish Baptism Baptism     Goal Road, Pirbright
ASHENDEN Bessie 1906 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Bessie 1908 Newspapers Entry      
ASHENDEN Bessie 1908 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Bessie 1909 Newspapers Entry      
ASHENDEN David 1898 School Admission Register Parent     Manor Farm
ASHENDEN David 1898 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN David 1899 Parish Baptism Father      
ASHENDEN David 1901 School Admission Register Parent     Goal Road
ASHENDEN David 1901 1901 Census Occupant 9 1892 Goal Road
ASHENDEN David 1901 1901 Census Occupant 40 1861 Goal Road
ASHENDEN David 1901 Parish Baptism Father      
ASHENDEN David 1903 Log Book Pupil      
ASHENDEN David 1903 Newspapers Entry      
ASHENDEN David 1903 School Admission Register Parent     Goal Road
ASHENDEN David 1905 School Admission Register Parent     Nursery Cott Pirbright
ASHENDEN David 1906 School Admission Register Parent     Nursery Cottage
ASHENDEN David 1907 School Admission Register Parent     Swallow Pond
ASHENDEN David 1908 School Admission Register Parent     Swallow Pond
ASHENDEN David 1911 Parish Marriage Father      
ASHENDEN Eliza 1899 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ASHENDEN Eliza 1899 Parish Baptism Mother      
ASHENDEN Eliza 1901 1901 Census Occupant 1 1900 Goal Road
ASHENDEN Eliza 1901 1901 Census Occupant 42 1859 Goal Road
ASHENDEN Eliza 1901 Parish Baptism Mother      
ASHENDEN Eliza 1903 Newspapers Entry      
ASHENDEN Eliza 1905 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Eliza 1907 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Eliza 1908 Newspapers Entry      
ASHENDEN Esther 1901 1901 Census Occupant 5 1896 Goal Road
ASHENDEN Esther 1903 Newspapers Entry      
ASHENDEN Esther 1903 Log Book Pupil      
ASHENDEN Esther 1903 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Esther Mary 1901 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Frank Edward 1913 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ASHENDEN H 1937 Building Plans Builder/Architect      
ASHENDEN H 1944 Building Plans Builder/Architect     Walnut Tree Close, Guildford
ASHENDEN Harrey 1901 1901 Census Occupant 7 1894 Goal Road
ASHENDEN Harry 1898 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Harry 1898 School Admission Register Parent     Manor Farm
ASHENDEN Harry 1901 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Harry 1903 Log Book Pupil      
ASHENDEN Maria 1898 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASHENDEN Maria 1901 1901 Census Occupant 11 1890 Goal Road
ASHENDEN Maria 1903 Newspapers Entry      
ASHENDEN Marie Rose 1913 Parish Baptism Mother      
ASHENDON David 1899 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1900 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1901 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1902 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1903 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1904 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1905 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Fill Moor
ASHENDON David 1905 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1906 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1907 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHENDON David 1908 Title Deeds Occupier      
ASHER A F 1896 Newspapers Entry      
ASHMORE Florence 1970 Taxes & Population List Resident     4 Cooks Green, School Lane
ASHTON Elsie 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     W O Qrs, Pirbright Camp
ASHTON Emily Grace 1916 Parish Banns Bride     Thornton, Lancs
ASHTON James 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Pirbright Camp
ASHTON Q M S 1930 Newspapers Entry      
ASHTON Qms 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ASHTON Ronald John 1941 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ASHTON T 1970 Newspapers Entry      
ASKEW Ernest 1930 School Admission Register Parent     12 Model Cottages
ASKEW Jack 1930 Log Book Pupil      
ASKEW Jack Raymond 1930 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASLETH Amelia 1877 School Admission Register Parent     Pirbright
ASLETH Harry 1877 School Admission Register Pupil      
ASLETT Joseph 0 Other Poor Law Union records        
ASLETT Joseph 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ASLETT Joseph 1834 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ASLETT Stephen 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ASLETT Stephen 1834 Other Poor Law Union records Employed 30 1804 Pirbright
ASLETT Thomas 1833 Other Poor Law Union records Employed     Pirbright
ASLETT Thomas 1834 Other Poor Law Union records Employed 26 1808 Pirbright
ASLING T 1901 1901 Census Occupant 20 1881 Pirbright Camp
ASSER Christian 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Christian 1605 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ASSER Experentia 1599 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ASSER Experience 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Godheard 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Godheard 1602 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ASSER H 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Henry 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Henry 1599 Parish Baptism Father      
ASSER Henry 1602 Parish Baptism Father      
ASSER Henry 1605 Parish Baptism Father      
ASSER Henry 1607 Parish Burial Spouse      
ASSER Henry 1608 Probate Overseer and witness      
ASSER Henry 1608 Probate Witness      
ASSER Henry 1612 Probate Witness      
ASSER Henry 1614 Parish Burial Deceased      
ASSER Hope 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Susan 1607 Parish Burial Deceased      
ASSER The Lordes Neade 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Thomasin 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSER Timothy 0 Other Published Source Entry      
ASSLETT Robert 1578 Parish Marriage Groom      
ASTIN Doris May 1936 Newspapers Entry      
ASTIN Doris May 1936 Parish Marriage Witness      
ASTON A 1927 Newspapers Entry      
ASTON A 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ASTON Albert 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     W O Qrs, Pirbright Camp
ASTON Doratha 1738 Parish Marriage Bride      
ASTON Dorotha 1738 Marriage Licence - Allegation Bride 27 1711 Frimley
ASTON Elsie 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     W O Qrs, Pirbright Camp
ASTON Q M S 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ASTON Quartermaster 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ATFEILD Dorothy 1673 Probate Testatrix     Windlesham
ATFEILD Henry 1661 Probate Testator     Woking
ATFEILD James 1719 Parish Marriage Groom     Worplesdon
ATFEILD James 1720 Parish Baptism Father      
ATFEILD James 1720 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ATFEILD James 1728 Parish Baptism Father      
ATFEILD James 1733 Parish Baptism Father      
ATFEILD James 1750 Parish Baptism Father      
ATFEILD John 1647 Probate Witness      
ATFEILD Mary 1728 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATFEILD Mary 1728 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ATFEILD Mary 1729 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATFEILD Mary 1733 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATFEILD Mary 1750 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ATFEILD Sarah 1750 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATFEILD William 1733 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ATFIELD   0 Historical Directories Listed     Oakwood
ATFIELD A 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ATFIELD A 1938 Newspapers Entry      
ATFIELD Corrie 1925 Parish Marriage Witness      
ATFIELD Elizabeth 1651 Court Roll Abstracts Cousin & heir     Le New Moor
ATFIELD Elizabeth 1651 Court Roll Abstracts Cousin & heir     Wickhams Moor
ATFIELD G 1938 Newspapers Entry      
ATFIELD H 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ATFIELD J 1928 Newspapers Entry      
ATFIELD James 1731 Court Roll Abstracts Mortgagee     Todds Part
ATFIELD James 1739 Court Roll Abstracts Purchaser     Smallborne Near. 2 Acres, Part Of Waste
ATFIELD James 1760 Court Roll Abstracts Testator     Smallborne Near. 2 Acres, Part Of Waste
ATFIELD James 1775 Court Roll Abstracts Deceased     Smallborne Near. 2 Acres, Part Of Waste
ATFIELD John 1651 Court Roll Abstracts Deceased     Wickhams Moor
ATFIELD John 1651 Court Roll Abstracts Deceased     Le New Moor
ATFIELD Sarah 1778 Court Roll Abstracts Vendor     Smallborne Near. 2 Acres, Part Of Waste
ATFIELD Walter 1651 Court Roll Abstracts Guardian     Wickhams Moor
ATFIELD Walter 1651 Court Roll Abstracts Guardian     Le New Moor
ATH William George 1942 Parish Marriage Father      
ATHERTON & CO   1954 Newspapers Entry     Overlooking Meadowland
ATKEY Dr 1942 Log Book        
ATKINS Albert Fredk W 1913 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATKINS Arthur Herbert 1913 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATKINS Arthur Herbert 1914 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATKINS Audrey 1939 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATKINS Florence Agnes 1911 1911 Census Occupant 22 1889 The Cottage The Green
ATKINS Miss 1924 Newspapers Entry      
ATKINS Mr 1908 Newspapers Entry      
ATKINS Mrs 1932 Newspapers Entry      
ATKINS Mrs 1939 School Admission Register Parent     4 Pirbright Cotts Fox Corner
ATKINSON Douglas 1955 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright Camp
ATKINSON Elizabeth Gwendoline 1918 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATKINSON John Clayton 1918 Parish Baptism Father      
ATKINSON Margaret Constance 1918 Parish Baptism Baptism     Cowshot Manor, Pirbright
ATLEE Alan 1558 Probate Testator     Chobham
ATLEE Bartholomew 1558 Probate Son      
ATLEE Sara 1714 Parish Burial Deceased     Chobham
ATLEE William 1558 Probate Son     West Hall
ATTEWELL Fred 1920 Parish Marriage Father      
ATTEWELL Herbert H 1901 1901 Census Occupant 24 1877 Gib's Acre
ATTEWELL Jane 1920 Parish Marriage Witness      
ATTEWELL William Ewart 1920 Parish Marriage Groom 21 1899 College Town, Camberley
ATTEWELL William Ewert 1920 Parish Banns Groom     Sandhurst
ATTFEILD James 1732 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ATTFEILD James 1732 Parish Baptism Father      
ATTFEILD John 1695 Probate Witness      
ATTFEILD Mary 1732 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATTFIELD   1922 Historical Directories Listed     Oakwood
ATTFIELD   1924 Historical Directories Listed     Oakwood
ATTFIELD   1927 Historical Directories Listed     Oakwood
ATTFIELD Alfred 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     2 Married Qts, Pirbright Camp
ATTFIELD Emma 1891 1891 Census Occupant 26 1865 Manor House
ATTFIELD George 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD George 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD George 1925 Newspapers Entry     Oakwood, Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD George 1925 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 65 1860  
ATTFIELD George 1925 Parish Marriage Father      
ATTFIELD George 1925 Parish Burial Deceased 65 1860 Pirbright
ATTFIELD George J 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD George Jun 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD George Jun 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD Hannah 1752 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ATTFIELD James 1746 Parish Baptism Father      
ATTFIELD James 1751 Parish Burial Father      
ATTFIELD James 1752 Parish Baptism Father      
ATTFIELD Jessie 1891 1891 Census Occupant 20 1871 Manor House
ATTFIELD John 1713 Other Poor Law Union records Overseer of the Poor     Worplesdon
ATTFIELD Mabel Rose 1925 Parish Banns Bride     Pirbright
ATTFIELD Mabel Rose 1925 Parish Marriage Bride Full 1904 Holmbury, Pirbright
ATTFIELD Mary 1751 Parish Burial Deceased      
ATTFIELD Mercy 1746 Parish Baptism Baptism      
ATTFIELD Miss 1917 Log Book Assistant Teacher      
ATTFIELD Miss 1918 Log Book        
ATTFIELD Miss 1919 Newspapers Entry      
ATTFIELD Miss 1920 Log Book        
ATTFIELD Miss 1921 Log Book        
ATTFIELD Miss 1922 Newspapers Entry      
ATTFIELD Miss 1922 Log Book        
ATTFIELD Miss 1923 Log Book Supplementary Teacher      
ATTFIELD Miss 1923 Log Book        
ATTFIELD Mrs 1931 Newspapers Entry      
ATTFIELD Mrs 1932 Newspapers Entry      
ATTFIELD Rose 1918 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD Rose 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD Rose 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD Rose 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD Rosina 1931 Confirmation Register Entry 65 1866 Dawney Hill
ATTFIELD Rosina 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Wsilliamy, Chapel Road
ATTFIELD Rosina 1950 Taxes & Population List Resident     Willamy, Chapel Road
ATTFIELD Rosina 1956 Newspapers Entry     Holmbury
ATTFIELD Rosina 1958 Monumental Inscriptions Inscription 92 1866  
ATTFIELD Sarah 1667 Parish Burial Deceased      
ATTFIELD Sarah 1746 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATTFIELD Saray 1751 Parish Burial Mother      
ATTFIELD Thomas 1746 Probate Grandson      
ATTFIELD Will 1713 Other Poor Law Union records Overseer of the Poor     Worplesdon
ATTFIELD William 1746 Marriage Licence - Allegation Groom 23 1723 Worplesdon
ATTFIELD William 1765 Other Poor Law Union records Witness      
ATTRIDGE   1877 Parish Marriage Father      
ATTRIDGE Agnes 1877 Parish Baptism Mother      
ATTRIDGE Agnes 1877 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
ATTRIDGE James 1877 Parish Baptism Father      
ATTRIDGE James 1877 Parish Banns Groom     Aldershot
ATTRIDGE James 1877 Parish Marriage Groom full 1856 Aldershot
ATTWATER Ernest 1916 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
ATTWOOD Charles 1940 School Admission Register Parent     Ockford Cott Bullswater Common
ATTWOOD Daphne Rose 1940 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATTWOOD Derek Charles 1940 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATTWOOD Eileen 1923 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATTWOOD Eileen 1925 Log Book Pupil      
ATTWOOD Eileen 1927 Newspapers Entry      
ATTWOOD Eileen Mary 1928 Confirmation Register Entry 15 1913 C/o Mrs Lee
ATTWOOD Eileen Mary 1946 Parish Burial Deceased 32 1914 Fairlawn
ATTWOOD Frank 1957 Newspapers Entry      
ATTWOOD Sam 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ATTWOOD Samuel 1923 School Admission Register Pupil      
ATTWOOD Samuel 1928 Log Book Pupil      
ATTWOOD Samuel 1929 Log Book Pupil      
ATTWOOD Samuel 1929 Newspapers Entry      
ATWATARS John 1571 Probate Witness      
ATWICKE Elizabeth 1630 Parish Marriage Bride      
ATWICKE Thomas 1630 Parish Marriage Groom      
ATWOOD Nicholas 1558 Probate Witness      
AUGER Ann Patricia 1944 Parish Baptism Baptism     81 Connaught Road, Brookwood
AUGER Doris Ivy 1944 Parish Baptism Mother      
AUGER James 1943 Parish Marriage Father      
AUGER James Valentine 1943 Parish Marriage Groom 22 1921 Pirbright Camp
AUGER James Valentine 1944 Parish Baptism Father      
AUGHLON   1834 Other Poor Law Union records Employer     Pirbright
AULDERTON M 1835 Other Poor Law Union records        
AULSEBROOK H W 1833 Other Poor Law Union records        
AULSEBROOK Mary 1830 Parish Burial Deceased 57 1773 Woking
AULSEBROOK William 1831 Parish Marriage Groom     Woking
AULSEBROOK William 1833 Other Poor Law Union records        
AULSEBROOK William 1833 Court Roll Abstracts Copyholder     Le New Moor
AULSEBROOK William 1833 Court Roll Abstracts Mortgagor     Wickhams Moor
AULSEBROOK William 1833 Court Roll Abstracts Mortgagor     Le New Moor
AULSEBROOK William 1833 Court Roll Abstracts Copyholder     Wickhams Moor
AULSEBROOK William 1847 Court Roll Abstracts Mortgagor     Wickhams Moor
AULSEBROOK William 1847 Court Roll Abstracts Mortgagor     Le New Moor
AULSEBROOK Wm 0 Other Poor Law Union records        
AULSEBROOK Wm 0 Other Published Source Entry      
AULT Mary 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     West Side, The Green
AULT Patrick D 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     West Side, The Green
AULTON Annie 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     Cheshams, Chapel Road
AULTON Mrs 1948 Newspapers Entry      
AUSTEN Brian Alfred 1956 Newspapers Entry     The Lodge, Firzehill Place
AUSTEN George 0 Other Published Source Entry      
AUSTEN John 1669 Probate Witness      
AUSTEN Ralph 0 Other Published Source Entry      
AUSTEY Rob 1730 Other Poor Law Union records Justice of the Peace      
AUSTEY Rob 1744 Other Poor Law Union records Justice of the Peace      
AUSTIN Arthur Horace 1943 Parish Marriage Father      
AUSTIN Frederick Albert 1943 Parish Banns Groom     Pirbright
AUSTIN Frederick Albert 1943 Parish Marriage Groom 23 1920 Pirbright Camp
AUSTIN George H 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     St Brelade, Fox Corner
AUSTIN Janet 1956 School Admission Register Pupil      
AUSTIN Janet 1958 Log Book Pupil      
AUSTIN Jesse 1905 School Admission Register Parent     Chestnut Villa Brookwood
AUSTIN John 1928 School Admission Register Parent     Lodge The
AUSTIN John 1930 School Admission Register Parent     Lodge The
AUSTIN Katie 1911 1911 Census Occupant 18 1893 05 Pirbright Cottages
AUSTIN Leslie John 1956 School Admission Register Parent     7 Upper Stanford
AUSTIN Lily 1905 School Admission Register Pupil      
AUSTIN Nellie 1911 1911 Census Occupant 24 1887 05 Pirbright Cottages
AUSTIN Noble Robt 1905 School Admission Register Pupil      
AUSTIN Philip Walter 1944 Parish Banns Groom     S
AUSTIN Thomas Albert 1919 Parish Banns Groom     All Saints, Mardy
AUSTIN W D 1911 Historical Directories Listed     Baptist Inst, Guards Camp
AUSTIN William 1898 Title Deeds Occupier      
AUSTIN William 1899 Title Deeds Occupier      
AUSTIN William 1900 Taxes & Population List Occupier     Woking, Walton Road
AUSTIN William 1900 Taxes & Population List Occupier     East End
AUSTWICK Alfred 1943 Parish Baptism Father      
AUSTWICK Frederick James 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     Heather Bungalow, Stanford
AUSTWICK Janet 1937 Taxes & Population List Resident     2 Married Qts, Pirbright Camp
AUSTWICK Janet 1943 Parish Baptism Mother      
AUSTWICK Janiet 1946 Taxes & Population List Resident     1 Married Quarters, Pirbright Camp
AUSTWICK Moya Mary 1943 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright Camp
AVENELL Ethel Ellen 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fillmoor, Ash Road
AVENAL A 1937 Newspapers Entry      
AVENAL Agnes 1871 1871 Census Occupant 15 1856 Pirbright Green
AVENALL   1976 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate      
AVENALL Albert 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Stanford Cottage
AVENALL Albert 1929 Newspapers Entry     Felmoors
AVENALL Ann 1877 Log Book Pupil      
AVENALL Charles 1910 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fill Moor Farm
AVENALL Elizabeth 1823 Court Roll Abstracts Guardian     Hodds 12 Acres
AVENALL Elizabeth 1823 Court Roll Abstracts Vendor     Common Field. 1 Acre
AVENALL Elizabeth 1837 Court Roll Abstracts Deceased     Hodds 12 Acres
AVENALL Fred 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Stanford House
AVENALL Frederick James 1977 Parish Burial Deceased 91 1886  
AVENALL Grace 1912 School Admission Register Pupil      
AVENALL Harriet 1880 School Admission Register Pupil      
AVENALL J 1931 Newspapers Entry      
AVENALL J 1948 Newspapers Entry      
AVENALL James 1877 Log Book Parent      
AVENALL James 1879 School Admission Register Parent     Stamford
AVENALL James 1880 School Admission Register Parent     Stamford
AVENALL James 1929 Newspapers Entry     Felmoors
AVENALL John 0 Other Published Source Entry      
AVENALL John 1877 Log Book Pupil      
AVENALL John 1905 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Stamford Cottage
AVENALL John 1910 Taxes & Population List Resident     West Heath
AVENALL John 1912 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Model Cottages
AVENALL John 1912 School Admission Register Parent     West Heath
AVENALL John 1915 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Model Cottages
AVENALL John 1922 Newspapers Entry      
AVENALL John R 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Suncroft, Stanford Common
AVENALL Lillian 1908 Newspapers Entry      
AVENALL Louisa 1905 Taxes & Population List Dwelling House     Fill Moor
AVENALL Louisa 1910 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fill Moor
AVENALL Louisa 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Stanford House
AVENALL Louisa 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Ash Road
AVENALL Lucy 1877 Log Book Pupil      
AVENALL Mark 1879 School Admission Register Pupil      
AVENALL Mark 1910 Taxes & Population List Resident     Rickford
AVENALL Mark 1912 Taxes & Population List Owner     Laburnum Cottage
AVENALL Mark 1915 Taxes & Population List Owner     Laburnum Cottage
AVENALL Mark 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
AVENALL Mark 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
AVENALL Mark 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
AVENALL Minnie 1920 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
AVENALL Minnie 1925 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
AVENALL Minnie 1930 Taxes & Population List Resident     Fox Corner, Rickford
AVENALL Miss 1921 Newspapers Entry      
AVENALL Mr 1898 Newspapers Entry     Royal Oak
AVENALL Ruth 1877 Log Book Pupil      
AVENALL Sheila 1950 Newspapers Entry      
AVENALL Sheila M 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Suncroft, Stanford Common
AVENALL Winfred I 1960 Taxes & Population List Resident     Suncroft, Stanford Common
AVENEL Frederick 1899 Parish Baptism Baptism     Pirbright
AVENEL Harriet 1886 Log Book Pupil      
AVENEL Mark 1899 Parish Baptism Father      
AVENEL Minnie 1899 Parish Baptism Mother      
AVENEL Ruth 1889 Parish Banns Bride     Pirbright
AVENELL   1859 Parish Marriage Father      
AVENELL   1891 Log Book Pupil      
AVENELL   1950 Other Poor Law Union records Inmate     Church Cott.
AVENELL   1954 Newspapers Entry     Village Hall
AVENELL   1955